We cannot agree with SOHO's suggestion that when the Legislature mandated merger savings-sharing that is "just and reasonable," it meant that the Joint Petitioners must target merger-related relief to particular groups of customers. When, in the context of restructuring or the regulation of PSNH in particular, the Legislature believes public policy requires special attention to the needs of low-income customers, it has shown itself capable of making that view clear. See RSA 369-B:3, IV(b)(6) (setting PSNH system benefits charge and requiring that at least some of it be targeted to low-income assistance); RSA 374-F:3, V(a) ("Programs and mechanisms that enable residential customers with low incomes to manage and afford essential electricity requirements should be included as a part of industry restructuring"). Moreover, we agree with Mr. Kosnaski that the savings-sharing mechanism in the Merger Settlement Agreement does not provide a disproportionately small share of merger-related rate relief to low-income customers.